HOPE HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, BUNGAY, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR35 2NX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£488,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.9%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£488,000+123.9%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000+55.7%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+9.8%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 8 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1