9, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1QA

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000-4.9%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000-10.3%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£228,500-46.2%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£196,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000+75.4%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£182,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,250-0.0%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,350+0.0%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,250-71.8%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£617,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£860,000
Sold on 23 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1