Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+3.2%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,500
+23.4%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+92.7%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 15 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GE
← Back to All Properties