54, KENDALL ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2BN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+16.2%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000+0.5%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000+64.2%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+461.4%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Terraced
+£98,625 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,375-59.7%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
-£31,620 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,995
Sold on 26 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1