Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+9.1%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£243,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+34.4%
Sold on 21 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-7.2%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+173.8%
Sold on 15 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties