10, KIMBERLEY STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE8 0HT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£251,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£251,000+11.6%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£225,000+28.6%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000-9.3%
Sold on 2 October 2013
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000+18.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000+116.6%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£87,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,250+7.5%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£5,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+52.2%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1