Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GRAVEL HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+30.1%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+29.9%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,000
+17.1%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8QN
← Back to All Properties