Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
212, BEECHFIELD, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+36.7%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,500
+43.3%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+6.6%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9QF
← Back to All Properties