Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OCKLEY BROOK, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+13.8%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+72.9%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+68.0%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 20 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7DP
← Back to All Properties