Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KING CHARLES COURT, 144, MOULSHAM STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,500
+3.3%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-2.3%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,500
Sold on 25 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0JT
← Back to All Properties