Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£46,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+16.9%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,750
+35.5%
Sold on 10 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+18.8%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+269.6%
Sold on 29 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties