Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THORNTONS CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 3TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+50.2%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+16.2%
Sold on 15 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG12 3TA
← Back to All Properties