Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, YORK ROAD, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 0XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£121,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,500
+77.4%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+6.8%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+23.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,495
+53.2%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£41,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+47.2%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 0XG
← Back to All Properties