FLAT 5, 7, WARWICK AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 2EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£155,000+40.9%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000+12.8%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+116.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+52.5%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1