Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
211, JESSOP ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,995
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£53,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,995
+71.0%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+38.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+88.5%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,995
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5LR
← Back to All Properties