Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STANLEY ROAD, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8AF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,500
+43.3%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+77.6%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+59.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+9.1%
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8AF
← Back to All Properties