Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+46.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+3.6%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+2.3%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties