Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PIERPOINT PLACE, NOTTINGHAM, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£66,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,950
+53.8%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£66,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500
+18.8%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
-3.7%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+133.5%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£61,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,245
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 8QZ
← Back to All Properties