Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TANNERS HILL GARDENS, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+61.8%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+14.5%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,000
+60.5%
Sold on 10 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 28 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5HY
← Back to All Properties