Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, METCALFE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+26.6%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+101.9%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Detached
+£80,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,995
Sold on 24 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4FQ
← Back to All Properties