Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ORMESBY GARDENS, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA9 5WE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+51.5%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+0.4%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA9 5WE
← Back to All Properties