Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, HUMBER ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2EX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+12.7%
Sold on 19 April 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+12.2%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+3.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+4.4%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2EX
← Back to All Properties