1, SOUTHSEA AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 2AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£245,000+58.1%
Sold on 8 November 2012
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+140.3%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+15.2%
Sold on 19 August 1998
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 6 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1