Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, COTSWOLD CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 5TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+42.0%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 20 February 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 5TN
← Back to All Properties