Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD THRESHING BARN, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 7JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+32.5%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,000
+20.8%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+330.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£191,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 7JH
← Back to All Properties