Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, TAYLOR STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5AY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£31,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 1999
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-38.0%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£31,000
-38.0%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 5AY
← Back to All Properties