Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FISH STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£535,000
+15.1%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£465,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 April 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£415,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 September 2010
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,950
+23.8%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£323,000
+193.6%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Terraced
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7LP
← Back to All Properties