Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PEN CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,000
+40.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+18.7%
Sold on 24 April 2017
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+2.6%
Sold on 29 October 2012
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+235.7%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6TT
← Back to All Properties