Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MARLPIT COTTAGE, PIT LANE, EDENBRIDGE, SEVENOAKS, KENT
TN8 6BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,500,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£535,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,500,000
+55.4%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Detached
+£535,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£965,000
+28.7%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£625,000
Sold on 17 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 6BD
← Back to All Properties