37A, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6HG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£420,000+45.1%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£289,500+29.8%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£223,000+46.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000+137.5%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000-1.5%
Sold on 16 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+62.5%
Sold on 3 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1