Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THOMAS ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,500
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,500
+28.0%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+14.0%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Detached
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,995
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FU
← Back to All Properties