Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SOUTH WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£533,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£533,000
+7.7%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+57.1%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+70.3%
Sold on 18 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 27 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1LY
← Back to All Properties