Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, UNICORN PLACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,000
+35.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+87.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+31.4%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1YP
← Back to All Properties