Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, REMER STREET, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 4LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+50.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+2.0%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,550
Sold on 22 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 4LU
← Back to All Properties