Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE OLD TANNERY, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA4 8AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+27.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+18.4%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
-5.7%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£273,000
+83.3%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Detached
+£124,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 8AL
← Back to All Properties