Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOUGH LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 6AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.6%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
+93.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+262.8%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 6AB
← Back to All Properties