Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 6, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+47.5%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+23.6%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+97.4%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+21.3%
Sold on 5 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,995
Sold on 12 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties