22, ESSEX ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S2 2RG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£310,000+12.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+61.8%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+60.4%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000+165.0%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+60.0%
Sold on 18 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 7 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1