Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ANNE CLOSE, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+21.9%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 18 October 2017
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+29.0%
Sold on 9 July 2013
Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,995
+221.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Detached
+£130,845 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,150
Sold on 21 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9BZ
← Back to All Properties