Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST MARKS ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+3.7%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£675,000
+45.2%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£465,000
+31.9%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£352,500
+35.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+82.5%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 27 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 6DE
← Back to All Properties