Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+48.2%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-9.1%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+28.7%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+43.5%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
-2.2%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Semi-Detached
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 16 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9RZ
← Back to All Properties