Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WINDMILL ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+44.1%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+19.4%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+86.2%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8PH
← Back to All Properties