Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BARFORD CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 2PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+1.9%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 13 November 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 24 January 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 December 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV3 2PR
← Back to All Properties