Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FORDWICH PLACE, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT
CT13 0QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+3.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,100
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT13 0QR
← Back to All Properties