Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-0.7%
Sold on 8 May 2014
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+87.6%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+81.3%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties