Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, TEMPLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+65.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+88.4%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+35.3%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 19 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8PB
← Back to All Properties