Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHERWOOD STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
-1.2%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+16.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+155.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2EE
← Back to All Properties