Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.5%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+83.5%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+75.9%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties