Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, PARK VIEW, 9A, COGGESHALL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.1%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
-33.1%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-11.1%
Sold on 21 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 13 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DB
← Back to All Properties