Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, THE AVENUE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+13.0%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2DN
← Back to All Properties